Form 8-K
[…] Landlord covenants and agrees to pay, hold harmless and indemnify Tenant for any compensation, commissions and charges claimed by any other broker or agent with respect to this Lease, based on Landlord’s actions.

 

55


45. INTENTIONALLY OMITTED.

46. INTENTIONALLY OMITTED.

47. INTENTIONALLY OMITTED.

48. JOINT AND SEVERAL. The representations, covenants, warranties and obligations of the Tenant hereunder are joint and several.5

49. LOCAL LAW PROVISIONS.6

 

  A.

Florida.

 

  1.

RADON GAS DISCLOSURE. Section 404.056, Florida Statutes, requires that the following notification be given: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit.

 

  2.

The interests of Landlord in the Premises shall not in any event be subject to liens for any work or services performed by, or any materials furnished on behalf of, Tenant or any sublessee.